Home Blogs Hyderabad Badin Train Timing

Hyderabad Badin Train Timing

0 comment 662 views
Hyderabad Badin Train Timing
Hyderabad Badin Train Timing

This is a blog where mention information about: Are Badin Express Train closed? Badin Express Train Timings, stations and Hyderabad Badin Train Timing.

Latest news about Badin Express Train

Badin Express train is a passenger train. It was closed in early 2020 due to COVID-19. We heard that, Badin Express train closed nowadays. We heard that, its track was buried at some places where new roads have been built by Government. The train is closed due to railway track conditions was no so good. According to Pakistan Railway officials, they did not yet announce when to restore Badin Express Train which was closed due to covid-19.

Read Also – KARACHI TO HYDERABAD BY TRAIN IN RS 300

Badin Express Stations/stops

Badin Express Train runs from Hyderabad to Badin was on daily basis and weekly (once in a week) after that. Badin Express Train has 6 stations/stops which includes:

  1. Hyderabad Junction
  2. Zeal Pak
  3. Khathar
  4. Tando Muhammad Khan
  5. Matli
  6. Palh
  7. Talhar
  8. Badin

Badin Express Time Table 2021

Badin Express Train is a Pakistani passenger train. It travels from Hyderabad to Badin and Badin to Hyderabad on Hyderabad – Badin Branch Line

Badin Express 179 UP Hyderabad to Badin Timings

The Badin Express Train 1799 UP, starts its journey from Hyderabad Junction early in the morning at 07:15 am and arrives at Badin station at 09:45 am. The whole journey is about 2 hours and 30 minutes.

StationsArrivalDeparture
Hyderabad Jn07:15
Zeal Pak07:2207:24
Khathar07:3907:41
Tando Muhammad Khan08:0108:03
Matli08:2808:30
Palh08:5008:52
Talhar09:1109:13
Badin09:45
Badin Express 179 UP Hyderabad to Badin Timings

Badin Express 180 DN Badin to Hyderabad Timings

The Badin Express Train 1800 DN. It start its journey from Badin railway station at 15:30 pm and arrives at Hyderabad Junction at 18:00 pm. The whole journey is about 02 hours and 30 minutes.

StopArrivalDeparture
BadinStart15:30
Talhar15:5715:59
Palh16:1316:13
Matli16:3016:32
Tando Muhammad Khan16:5116:53
Khathar17:2417:26
Zeal Pak17:4617:48
Hyderabad Jn18:00End
Badin Express 180 DN Badin to Hyderabad Timings

Maybe you also interested to read

Thar Desert by Train OR Karachi to Thar desert by Train

The Badin Express train is a small train which consists of a Locomotive and only two coaches attached to it. It has only Economy class seats. The Badin Express number according to Pakistan Railways which runs from Hyderabad to Badin is 179 UP and Badin to Hyderabad is 180 DN (down).

The whole journey is about 105 km (65 miles). Which takes 02 hours and 30 minutes to complete. It runs along Hyderabad – Badin Branch Line. The total number of stations of Badin Express Train is 08, it has total 06 stops UP and 06 stops as well as in DN.

Watch video – Karachi To Hyderabad in Rs 300

Badin Express Ticket Prices

The Badin Express Train has only economy class seats. The ticket fare from Hyderabad to Badin is about Rs 105.

Badin Express Online Booking Ticket

The Badin Express Train ticket cannot be booked online through official Pakistan Railways website or Mobile App. The ticket can be obtained at the time of travelling from the station ticket counter.

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.