Home Videos Hyderabad To Karachi Train Timing 2024

Hyderabad To Karachi Train Timing 2024

Published: Last Updated on 0 comment 19.3K views
Hyderabad To Karachi Train Timing
Hyderabad To Karachi Train Timing

Are you looking for Pakistan Railway train timings? and also looking for ticket price? If yes, then you are in the right place. In this blog, we gathered all information about Hyderabad To Karachi Train Timing and Hyderabad to Karachi train tickets. All the information is authentic and collected from Pakistan Railway’s official website.

All the trains, which run from Hyderabad to Karachi are called Down (DN) trains. And all trains which run from Karachi to Hyderabad are called UP trains.

The train is an adventurous way to travel from Hyderabad to Karachi. Nowadays, train fares also increased by increasing petrol prices day by day (now increased by 40%). Below, are the updated price according to Pakistan Railways.

Read More – Karachi To Hyderabad Train Timing

Hyderabad to Karachi Train Timing and Fare

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy
1Khyber Mail 2DN03:1505:45115010501750550
2Sukkur Express 146DN02:5006:20115010501750550
3Fareed Express 38DN
4Bahauddin Zakria Express 26DN05:2508:3011501000N/A550
5Allama Iqbal Express 10DN05:4008:20N/AN/AN/A550
6Pakistan Express 46DN06:0508:4011501000N/A550
7Karakoram Express 42DN07:2009:5512501050N/A800
8Tezgam 8DN07:3510:10125010501800800
9Millat Express 18DN08:2010:5011501000N/A550
10Pak Business Express 34DN08:0010:35125010501800800
11Karachi Express 16DN09:0011:35125010501800800
12Sir Sayyed Express 36DN
13Green Line 6 DN11:5514:201600N/AN/A700
14Rehman Baba 48DN12:5015:2014501250N/A550
15Shah Hussain Express 44DN12:1014:45125010501800800
16Awam Express 14DN16:0519:10N/A1000N/A550
17Hazara Express 12DN21:0523:40N/A1000N/A550
18Shalimar Express 28DN22:4501:05125010501800800
*All fares for Economy Class are mentioned in PKR (Pakistani Rupee)

Pakistan train runs the whole day from Hyderabad to Karachi. Karachi is the biggest city in Pakistan as well as the 12th in the world. We have mentioned only Economy Class fares. For other classes visit Pakistan Railways’ official website.

Khyber Mail 2DN

Khyber Mail 2DN arrives at Hyderabad at 03:15 and reaches Karachi at 05:45. The total journey is about 2 hours and 30 minutes. It stops at 02 stations. The ticket price is mentioned in the table.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy
1Hyderabad Jn03:15
2Landhi Jn04:5504:5711508001600550
3Drigh Road05:1805:2011508001700550
4Karachi Cantt05:45115010501750550
Khyber Mail 2DN

Sukkur Express 146DN

Sukkur Express 146DN arrives at Hyderabad at 02:50 and reaches Karachi at 06:20. The total journey is about 2 hours and 55 minutes. It stops at 03 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy
1Hyderabad Jn02:50
2Kotri Jn03:1203:14700500800150
3Landhi Jn05:3505:3711508001600550
4Drigh Road05:5305:5511508001700550
5Karachi Cantt06:2006:30115010501750550
6Karachi City06:45115010001750550
Sukkur Express 146DN

Bahuddin Zakria Express 26DN

Bahauddin Zakria Express 26DN arrives at Hyderabad at 05:25 and reaches Karachi at 08:30. The total journey is about 3 hours and 05 minutes. It stops at 05 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardEconomy
1Hyderabad Jn05:25
2Kotri Jn05:3805:40700500150
3Jhimpir06:1706:19700500200
4Jungshahi06:4306:45700500250
5Landhi Jn07:4507:471150800550
6Drigh Road08:0808:101150800550
7Karachi Cantt08:3011501050550
8Karachi City09:0011501000550
Bahuddin Zakria Express 26DN

Read More – TOP 10 FAMOUS PLACES TO VISIT IN HYDERABAD

Allama Iqbal Express 10DN

Allama Iqbal Express 10DN arrives at Hyderabad at 05:40 and reaches Karachi at 08:20. The total journey is about 2 hours and 40 minutes. It stops at 03 stations. It consists of only Economy class coaches.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureEconomy (Berth)Economy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn05:40
2Kotri Jn05:5405:56200150
3Landhi Jn07:3307:35600550
4Drigh Road07:5607:58600550
5Karachi Cantt08:20600550
Allama Iqbal Express 10DN

Pakistan Express 46DN

Pakistan Express 46DN arrives at Hyderabad at 06:05 and reaches Karachi at 08:40. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. It stops at 02 stations. Pakistan Express is now upgraded with AC Business and AC Standard class.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn06:05
2Landhi Jn08:0008:021150800550
3Drigh Road08:2508:271150800550
4Karachi Cantt08:4011501000550
Pakistan Express 46DN

Karakoram Express 42DN

Karakoram Express 42DN arrives at Hyderabad at 07:20 and reaches Karachi at 09:55. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. It stops at 02 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn07:20
2Landhi Jn09:0209:041250950800
3Drigh Road09:2809:301250950800
4Karachi Cantt09:5512501050800
Karakoram Express 42DN

Tezgam 8DN

Tezgam 8DN arrives at Hyderabad at 07:35 and reaches Karachi at 10:10. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. It stops at 02 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn07:35
2Landhi Jn09:1809:2012509501700800
3Drigh Road09:4409:4612509501750800
4Karachi Cantt10:10125010501800800
Tezgam 8DN

Millat Express 18DN

Millat Express 18DN arrives at Hyderabad at 08:20 and reaches Karachi at 10:50. The total journey is about 2 hours and 30 minutes. It also stops at 02 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn08:20
2Landhi Jn10:0210:041150800550
3Drigh Road10:2310:251150800550
4Karachi Cantt10:5011501000550
Millat Express 18DN

Pak Business Express 34DN arrives at Hyderabad at 08:00 and reaches Karachi at 10:35. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. It stops at 02 stations.

Pak Business Express 34DN

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn08:00
2Landhi Jn09:4409:4612509501700800
3Drigh Road10:0810:1012509501750800
4Karachi Cantt10:35125010501800800
Pak Business Express 34DN

Karachi Express 16DN

Karachi Express 16DN arrives at Hyderabad at 09:00 and reaches Karachi at 11:35. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. It stops at 02 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn09:00
2Landhi Jn10:4310:4512509501700800
3Drigh Road11:0811:1012509501750800
4Karachi Cantt11:35125010501800800
Karachi Express 16DN

Green Line 6DN

Green Line 6DN arrives at Hyderabad at 11:55 and reaches Karachi at 14:20. The total journey is about 2 hours and 25 minutes. The ticket price is 1600 for AC Business class, 700 for Economy Class Seat, and 700 for Economy Class Berth. It stops only at 01 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessEconomy (Berth)Economy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn11:55
2Drigh Road13:5313:551600700700
3Karachi Cantt14:201600700700
Green Line 6DN

Rehman Baba Express 46DN

Rehman Baba Express 46DN arrives at Hyderabad at 12:50 and reaches Karachi at 15:20. The total journey is about 2 hours and 30 minutes. The ticket price is 550 for Economy Class Seat, and 600 for Economy Class Berth. It stops at 02 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn12:20
2Landhi Jn14:3314:3514501150500
3Drigh Road14:5214:5414501150500
4Karachi Cantt15:2014501250550
Rehman Baba Express 46DN

Shah Hussain Express 44DN

Shah Hussain Express 44DN arrives at Hyderabad at 12:10 and reaches Karachi at 14:45. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. The ticket price is 800 for Economy Class Seat, and 850 for Economy Class Berth.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn12:10
2Landhi Jn13:5713:5912509501700800
3Drigh Road14:1814:2012509501750800
4Karachi Cantt14:45125010501800800
Shah Hussain Express 44DN

Awam Express 14DN arrives at Hyderabad at 16:05 and reaches Karachi at 19:10. The total journey is about 3 hours and 05 minutes. The ticket price is 550 for Economy Class Seat, and 600 for Economy Class Berth. It stops at 06 stations.

Awam Express 14DN

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC StandardEconomy BerthEconomy Seat
1Hyderabad Jn16:05
2Kotri Jn16:2016:22500200150
3Jhimpir17:0017;02500250200
4Jungshahi17:2617:27500300250
5Bin Qasim18:0118:03650500450
6Landhi Jn18:1718:19800600550
7Drigh Road18:4218:44800600550
8Karachi Cantt19:101000600550
Awam Express 14DN

Hazara Express 12DN

Hazara Express 12DN arrives at Hyderabad at 21:05 and reaches Karachi at 23:40. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. The ticket price is 550 for Economy Class Seat, and 600 for Economy Class Berth. It stops at 03 stations.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC StandardEconomy (Berth)Economy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn21:05
2Kotri Jn21:1921:21500200150
3Landhi Jn22:5322:55800600550
4Drigh Road23:1423:16800600550
5Karachi Cantt23:4023:451000600550
6Karachi City23:551000600550
Hazara Express 12DN

Shalimar Express 28DN

Shalimar Express 28DN arrives at Hyderabad at 22:45 and reaches Karachi at 01:05. The total journey is about 2 hours and 35 minutes. The ticket price is 800 for Economy Class Seat, and 850 for Economy Class Berth. It has only one stop.

S.NOTrain NameArrivalDepartureAC BusinessAC StandardAC SleeperEconomy (Seat)
1Hyderabad Jn22:45
2Landhi Jn00:2500:2712509501700800
3Karachi Cantt01:05125010501800800
Shalimar Express 28DN

Some other private trains are also available. The trains are Sir Sayyed Express, Fareed Express, and Mehran Express.

Good News: Government reduced 10% fare in all public trains from 18th July 2022. So, we had updated the fares and timings of the train in the below table.

Bad News: The government increased 40% fare in all public trains from December 2022. We had updated the fares and timings of the train in the above table.

Updated on: 23rd December 2022

You may also like

Leave a Comment

* By using this form you agree with the storage and handling of your data by this website.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More

Adblock Detected

Please support us by disabling your AdBlocker extension from your browsers for our website.